Denis Landy

Contact Details Correct a mistake

Positions held

Body Title Note Constituency From To
Committee on Agriculture, Food and the Marine Senator Unknown 2016-02-03
Joint sub-Committee on Fisheries Senator Unknown 2016-02-03
Committee on the Environment, Culture and the Gaeltacht Senator Unknown 2016-02-03
24th Seanad Senator Administrative Panel 2011-05-25 2016-04-25
2016 Seanad Election Candidate Agricultural Panel 2016-03-21 2016-04-25
25th Seanad √Čireann Senator Retired on health grounds Agricultural Panel 2016-04-26 2017-11-28
Committee on the Implementation of the Good Friday Agreement Senator 2016-06-26 2017-11-28
Joint Oireachtas Committee on Public Petitions Senator 2016-06-21 2017-11-28

Associations

Name Type From To Note
Labour Political Party Unknown Current