26th Seanad Éireann

Seanad Éireann

Groupings

FF

20

FG

16

IND

10

SF

5

LAB

5

GP

4

Current Members (60) Correct a mistake

Name Constituency Party Member since
Garret Ahearn Administrative Panel Fine Gael 2020-04-03
Catherine Ardagh Industrial and Commercial Panel Fianna Fáil 2020-04-02
Ivana Bacik University of Dublin Labour 2020-04-01
Frances Black Industrial and Commercial Panel Independent 2020-04-02
Niall Blaney Agricultural Panel Fianna Fáil 2020-03-31
Victor Boyhan Agricultural Panel Independent 2020-03-31
Lynn Boylan Agricultural Panel Sinn Féin 2020-04-01
Paddy Burke Agricultural Panel Fine Gael 2020-04-01
Jerry Buttimer Labour Panel Fine Gael 2020-04-01
Malcolm Byrne Cultural and Educational Panel Fianna Fáil 2020-03-31
Micheál Carrigy Industrial and Commercial Panel Fine Gael 2020-04-02
Pat Casey Labour Panel Fianna Fáil 2020-04-01
Shane Cassells Labour Panel Fianna Fáil 2020-04-01
Lisa Chambers Cultural and Educational Panel Fianna Fáil 2020-03-31
Lorraine Clifford-Lee Taoiseach's Nominee Fianna Fáil 2020-06-27
Martin Conway Administrative Panel Fine Gael 2020-04-03
Gerard Craughwell Labour Panel Independent 2020-04-01
Ollie Crowe Industrial and Commercial Panel Fianna Fáil 2020-04-02
John Cummins Labour Panel Fine Gael 2020-04-01
Emer Currie Taoiseach's Nominee Fine Gael 2020-06-27
Michael D’Arcy Agricultural Panel Fine Gael 2020-04-01
Paul Daly Agricultural Panel Fianna Fáil 2020-03-31
Mark Daly Administrative Panel Fianna Fáil 2020-04-03
Aidan Davitt Industrial and Commercial Panel Fianna Fáil 2020-04-02
Regina Doherty Taoiseach's Nominee Fine Gael 2020-06-27
Aisling Dolan Taoiseach's Nominee Fine Gael 2020-06-27
Timmy Dooley Taoiseach's Nominee Fianna Fáil 2020-06-27
Mary Fitzpatrick Taoiseach's Nominee Fianna Fáil 2020-06-27
Eileen Flynn Taoiseach's Nominee Independent 2020-06-27
Robbie Gallagher Labour Panel Fianna Fáil 2020-04-01
Róisín Garvey Taoiseach's Nominee Green Party 2020-06-27
Paul Gavan Labour Panel Sinn Féin 2020-04-01
Pippa Hackett Agricultural Panel Green Party 2020-04-01
Alice-Mary Higgins National University of Ireland Independent 2020-04-01
Annie Hoey Agricultural Panel Labour 2020-04-01
Sharon Keogan Industrial and Commercial Panel Independent 2020-04-02
Seán Kyne Cultural and Educational Panel Fine Gael 2020-03-31
Tim Lombard Agricultural Panel Fine Gael 2020-04-01
Vincent P. Martin Taoiseach's Nominee Green Party 2020-06-27
Elisha McCallion Industrial and Commercial Panel Sinn Féin 2020-04-02
Michael McDowell National University of Ireland Independent 2020-04-01
John McGahon Cultural and Educational Panel Fine Gael 2020-03-31
Erin McGreehan Taoiseach's Nominee Fianna Fáil 2020-06-27
Rebecca Moynihan Administrative Panel Labour 2020-04-03
Rónán Mullen National University of Ireland Independent 2020-04-01
Eugene Murphy Agricultural Panel Fianna Fáil 2020-04-01
David Norris University of Dublin Independent 2020-04-01
Niall Ó Donnghaile Administrative Panel Sinn Féin 2020-04-03
Denis O'Donovan Agricultural Panel Fianna Fáil 2020-03-31
Fiona O'Loughlin Administrative Panel Fianna Fáil 2020-04-03
Joe O'Reilly Labour Panel Fine Gael 2020-04-01
Ned O'Sullivan Labour Panel Fianna Fáil 2020-04-01
Pauline O’Reilly Labour Panel Green Party 2020-04-01
Lynn Ruane University of Dublin Independent 2020-04-01
Mary Seery-Kearney Taoiseach's Nominee Fine Gael 2020-06-27
Marie Sherlock Labour Panel Labour 2020-04-01
Mark Wall Industrial and Commercial Panel Labour 2020-04-02
Barry Ward Industrial and Commercial Panel Fine Gael 2020-04-02
Fintan Warfield Cultural and Educational Panel Sinn Féin 2020-03-31
Diarmuid Wilson Administrative Panel Fianna Fáil 2020-04-03