Cork County Council

Council

Groupings

FG

13

FF

12

IND

8

SF

2

LAB

1

GP

1

Current Members (55) Correct a mistake

Name Constituency Party Member since
Anthony Barry Cobh Fine Gael 2014-05-23
Audrey Buckley Carrigaline 2019-05-25
Joe Carroll Skibbereen-West Cork Fianna Fáil 2019-05-25
Karen Coakley Skibbereen-West Cork 2019-05-25
Alan Coleman Bandon-Kinsale Independent 2014-05-23
Noel Collins Midleton Independent 2019-05-25
Danny Collins Bantry - West Cork Independent 2019-05-25
Martin Coughlan Macroom 2019-05-25
Gillian Coughlan Bandon-Kinsale Fianna Fáil 2016-03-14
Michael Creed Macroom Fine Gael 2019-05-25
Marcia D'Alton Carrigaline Independent 2019-05-25
Ben Dalton O’Sullivan Carrigaline 2019-05-25
Kay Dawson Fermoy Fine Gael 2014-05-23
Ian Doyle Kanturk Fianna Fáil 2019-05-25
Paul Hayes Skibbereen-West Cork Sinn Féin 2019-05-25
Pat Hayes Mallow 2019-05-25
Michael Hegarty Midleton Fine Gael 2019-05-25
Declan Hurley Skibbereen-West Cork Independent 2019-05-25
James Kennedy Mallow 2019-05-25
Mary Linehan Foley Midleton Independent 2019-05-25
Aidan Lombard Carrigaline Fine Gael 2019-05-25
Michael Looney Macroom 2019-05-25
Ted Lucey Macroom Fine Gael 2019-05-25
Eileen Lynch Macroom 2019-05-25
Liam Madden Mallow 2019-05-25
Noel McCarthy Fermoy Fine Gael 2014-05-23
Susan McCarthy Midleton Fine Gael 2019-05-25
Seamus McGrath Carrigaline Fianna Fáil 2019-05-25
Holly McKeever Cairns Bantry - West Cork 2019-05-28
Bernard Moynihan Kanturk Fianna Fáil 2019-05-25
Gearoid Murphy Mallow 2019-05-25
Patrick Murphy Bantry - West Cork Fianna Fáil 2019-05-25
Gerard Murphy Kanturk Fine Gael 2019-05-25
Katie Murphy Bantry - West Cork 2019-05-25
Kevin Murphy Bandon-Kinsale Fine Gael 2014-05-23
Gobnait Ní Mhuineacháin Macroom Fianna Fáil 2019-05-25
Deirdre O'Brien Fermoy Fianna Fáil 2016-03-14
Alan O'Connor Cobh Green Party 2019-05-25
Sean O'Connor Cobh 2019-05-25
Sean O'Donovan Bandon-Kinsale Fianna Fáil 2019-05-25
Frank O'Flynn Fermoy Fianna Fáil 2014-05-23
John Paul O'Shea Kanturk Independent 2019-05-25
John O'Sullivan Bandon-Kinsale Fine Gael 2019-05-25
Pádraig O'Sullivan Cobh Fianna Fáil 2014-05-23
Christopher O'Sullivan Skibbereen-West Cork Fianna Fáil 2019-05-25
Marie O'Sullivan Bandon-Kinsale Fine Gael 2019-05-25
James O’Connor Midleton 2019-05-25
Liam O’Connor Carrigaline 2019-05-25
William O’Leary Fermoy 2019-05-25
Tony O’Shea Mallow 2019-05-25
Liam Quaide Midleton 2019-05-25
Cathal Rasmussen Cobh Labour 2014-05-23
Frank Roche Fermoy Independent 2019-05-25
Sinead Sheppard Cobh Fine Gael 2014-05-23
Danielle Twomey Midleton Sinn Féin 2019-05-25

Former Members (53) Correct a mistake

Name Constituency Party Member until
Pat Buckley East Cork Sinn Féin 2016-02-27
MIchael Collins West Cork Independent 2016-02-27
Aindrias Moynihan Blarney-Macroom Fianna Fáil 2016-02-27
Margaret Murphy-O'Mahony Bandon-Kinsale Fianna Fáil 2016-02-27
Kevin O'Keeffe Fermoy Fianna Fáil 2016-02-27
Donnchadh Ó Laoghaire Ballincollig-Carrigaline Sinn Féin 2016-02-28
Dan Joe Fitzgerald Kanturk-Mallow Fianna Fáil 2016-03-08
Tim Lombard Bandon-Kinsale Fine Gael 2016-04-26
Claire Cullinane Cobh Independent 2016-12-14
Derry Canty Ballincollig-Carrigaline Fine Gael 2019-05-24
Joe Carroll West Cork Fianna Fáil 2019-05-24
Danny Collins West Cork Independent 2019-05-24
John Collins Ballincollig-Carrigaline Independent 2019-05-24
Noel Collins East Cork Independent 2019-05-24
Kevin Conway Blarney-Macroom Independent 2019-05-24
Michael Creed Blarney-Macroom Fine Gael 2019-05-24
Marcia D'Alton Ballincollig-Carrigaline Independent 2019-05-24
Mary Rose Desmond Ballincollig-Carrigaline Fianna Fáil 2019-05-24
Ian Doyle Fermoy Fianna Fáil 2019-05-24
Daniel Fitzgerald Kanturk-Mallow Fianna Fáil 2019-05-24
Deirdre Forde Ballincollig-Carrigaline Fine Gael 2019-05-24
Michael Frick Murphy Ballincollig-Carrigaline Sinn Féin 2019-05-24
Joe Harris Ballincollig-Carrigaline Independent 2019-05-24
Paul Hayes West Cork Sinn Féin 2019-05-24
Michael Hegarty East Cork Fine Gael 2019-05-24
Mary Hegarty West Cork Fine Gael 2019-05-24
Declan Hurley West Cork Independent 2019-05-24
Eoghan Jeffers Ballincollig-Carrigaline Sinn Féin 2019-05-24
Ger Keohane Cobh 2019-05-24
Mary Linehan Foley East Cork Independent 2019-05-24
Aidan Lombard Bandon-Kinsale Fine Gael 2019-05-24
Ted Lucey Blarney-Macroom Fine Gael 2019-05-24
Kieran McCarthy Cobh Sinn Féin 2019-05-24
Susan McCarthy East Cork Fine Gael 2019-05-24
Rachel McCarthy Bandon-Kinsale Sinn Féin 2019-05-24
Seamus McGrath Ballincollig-Carrigaline Fianna Fáil 2019-05-24
Bernard Moynihan Kanturk-Mallow Fianna Fáil 2019-05-24
Melissa Mullane Kanturk-Mallow Sinn Féin 2019-05-24
Patrick Murphy West Cork Fianna Fáil 2019-05-24
June Murphy Fermoy 2019-05-24
Gerard Murphy Kanturk-Mallow Fine Gael 2019-05-24
Gobnait Ní Mhuineacháin Blarney-Macroom Fianna Fáil 2019-05-24
Diarmaid Ó Cadhla Cobh Independent 2019-05-24
Daithí Ó'Donnabhain Ballincollig-Carrigaline Fianna Fáil 2019-05-24
James O'Donovan Bandon-Kinsale Fine Gael 2019-05-24
Noel O'Donovan West Cork Fine Gael 2019-05-24
Des O'Grady Blarney-Macroom Sinn Féin 2019-05-24
John Paul O'Shea Kanturk-Mallow Independent 2019-05-24
Aaron O'Sullivan East Cork Fianna Fáil 2019-05-24
Christopher O'Sullivan West Cork Fianna Fáil 2019-05-24
Bob Ryan Blarney-Macroom Fianna Fáil 2019-05-24
Danielle Twomey East Cork Sinn Féin 2019-05-24
Timmy Collins Kanturk-Mallow Independent 2019-05-25