Dublin City Council

Council

Groupings

SF

8

LAB

7

IND

7

FG

6

FF

6

GP

5

PBPA

2

SD

1

RI

1

Current Members (63) Correct a mistake

Name Constituency Party Member since
Chris Andrews South East Inner City Sinn Féin 2019-05-25
Daryl Barron Donaghmede 2019-05-25
Racheal Batten Artane - Whitehall 2019-05-25
Janice Boylan North Inner City Sinn Féin 2014-05-23
Tom Brabazon Donaghmede Fianna Fáil 2019-05-25
Christy Burke North Inner City Independent 2014-05-23
Danny Byrne South East Inner City Fine Gael 2019-05-25
Claire Byrne South East Inner City Green Party 2019-05-25
Mary Callaghan Ballymun - Finglas 2019-05-25
Hazel Chu Pembroke 2019-05-25
Anthony Connaghan Ballymun - Finglas Sinn Féin 2019-05-25
Keith Connolly Ballymun - Finglas 2019-05-25
Caroline Conroy Ballymun - Finglas 2019-05-25
Deirdre Conroy Kimmage - Rathmines 2019-05-25
Donna Cooney Clontarf Green Party 2019-05-25
Patrick Costello Kimmage - Rathmines Green Party 2019-05-25
Joe Costello North Inner City Labour 2019-05-25
Hazel De Nortúin Ballyfermot-Drimnagh People Before Profit Alliance 2016-04-04
Daithí De Róiste Ballyfermot-Drimnagh Fianna Fáil 2014-05-23
Tara Deacy Kimmage - Rathmines 2019-05-25
Kevin Donoghue South East Inner City 2019-05-25
Daithí Doolan Ballyfermot-Drimnagh Sinn Féin 2014-05-23
Pat Dunne Kimmage - Rathmines 2019-05-25
Anne Feeney Kimmage - Rathmines Fine Gael 2019-05-25
Mary Fitzpatrick Cabra - Glasnevin Fianna Fáil 2019-05-25
Terence Flanagan Donaghmede Renua Ireland 2019-05-25
Declan Flanagan Artane - Whitehall Fine Gael 2019-05-25
Anthony Flynn North Inner City 2019-05-25
Mannix Flynn South East Inner City Independent 2019-05-25
Mary Freehill Kimmage - Rathmines Labour 2019-05-25
Gary Gannon Cabra - Glasnevin Social Democrats 2019-05-25
James Geoghegan Pembroke 2019-05-25
Alison Gilliland Artane - Whitehall Labour 2019-05-25
Lawrence Hemmings Donaghmede 2019-05-25
Deirdre Heney Clontarf Fianna Fáil 2014-05-23
Jane Horgan Jones Clontarf Labour 2014-05-23
Janet Horner North Inner City Green Party 2020-09-02
Neasa Hourigan Cabra - Glasnevin 2019-05-25
Vincent Jackson Ballyfermot-Drimnagh Independent 2014-05-23
Dermot Lacey Pembroke Labour 2019-05-25
John Lyons Artane - Whitehall Labour 2019-05-25
Mícheál Mac Donncha Donaghmede Sinn Féin 2019-05-25
Tina MacVeigh Councillor People Before Profit Alliance 2019-05-25
Ray McAdam North Inner City Fine Gael 2014-05-23
Paul McAuliffe Ballymun - Finglas Fianna Fáil 2019-05-25
Paddy McCartan Pembroke Fine Gael 2019-05-25
Séamus McGrattan Cabra - Glasnevin Sinn Féin 2019-05-25
Rebecca Moynihan Councillor Labour 2019-05-25
Críona Ní Dhalaigh Councillor Sinn Féin 2019-05-25
Sophie Nicollaud Ballyfermot-Drimnagh Green Party 2019-05-25
Naoise Ó Muirí Clontarf Fine Gael 2014-05-23
Claire O'Connor Pembroke Fianna Fáil 2019-05-25
Damian O'Farrell Clontarf Independent 2014-05-23
Larry O'Toole Artane - Whitehall Sinn Féin 2019-05-25
Colm O’Rourke Cabra - Glasnevin 2019-05-25
Cieran Perry Cabra - Glasnevin Independent 2019-05-25
Michael Pidgeon Councillor 2019-05-25
Noeleen Reilly Ballymun - Finglas Independent 2019-05-25
Nial Ring North Inner City Independent 2014-05-23
Patricia Roe Artane - Whitehall 2019-05-25
Marie Sherlock Cabra - Glasnevin 2019-05-25
Catherine Stocker Clontarf 2019-05-25
Michael Watters Councillor 2019-05-25

Former Members (59) Correct a mistake

Name Constituency Party Member until
Jonathan Dowdall North Inner City 2015-02-13
Jim O'Callaghan Rathgar-Rathmines Fianna Fáil 2016-02-28
Kate O'Connell Rathgar-Rathmines Fine Gael 2016-02-28
Noel Rock Ballymun Fine Gael 2016-02-28
Seán Haughey Clontarf Fianna Fáil 2016-02-29
Denise Mitchell Beaumont-Donaghmede Sinn Féin 2016-03-01
Bríd Smith Ballyfermot-Drimnagh People Before Profit Alliance 2016-03-01
Catherine Ardagh Crumlin-Kimmage Fianna Fáil 2016-04-27
Paddy Bourke Beaumont-Donaghmede Independent 2019-05-24
Tom Brabazon Beaumont-Donaghmede Fianna Fáil 2019-05-24
Brendan Carr Cabra-Finglas Labour 2019-05-24
Anthony Connaghan Cabra-Finglas Sinn Féin 2019-05-24
David Costello Cabra-Finglas Fianna Fáil 2019-05-24
Declan Flanagan Beaumont-Donaghmede Fine Gael 2019-05-24
Alison Gilliland Beaumont-Donaghmede Labour 2019-05-24
Teresa Keegan Cabra-Finglas Independent 2019-05-24
John Lyons Beaumont-Donaghmede 2019-05-24
Mícheál Mac Donncha Beaumont-Donaghmede Sinn Féin 2019-05-24
Séamus McGrattan Cabra-Finglas Sinn Féin 2019-05-24
Edel Moran Beaumont-Donaghmede Sinn Féin 2019-05-24
Emma Murphy Cabra-Finglas Sinn Féin 2019-05-24
Michael O'Brien Beaumont-Donaghmede Solidarity 2019-05-24
Larry O'Toole Beaumont-Donaghmede Sinn Féin 2019-05-24
Cieran Perry Cabra-Finglas Independent 2019-05-24
Chris Andrews Pembroke-South Dock Sinn Féin 2019-05-25
Kieran Binchy Pembroke-South Dock Fine Gael 2019-05-25
Claire Byrne Pembroke-South Dock Green Party 2019-05-25
Cathleen Carney-Boud Ballymun Sinn Féin 2019-05-25
Aine Clancy Ballymun Labour 2019-05-25
Patrick Costello Rathgar-Rathmines Green Party 2019-05-25
Ciarán Cuffe North Inner City Green Party 2019-05-25
Pat Dunne Crumlin-Kimmage 2019-05-25
Gaye Fagan North Inner City Sinn Féin 2019-05-25
Anne Feeney Rathgar-Rathmines Fine Gael 2019-05-25
Mannix Flynn Pembroke-South Dock Independent 2019-05-25
Mary Freehill Rathgar-Rathmines Labour 2019-05-25
Gary Gannon North Inner City Social Democrats 2019-05-25
Paul Hand Ballyfermot-Drimnagh Independent 2019-05-25
Andrew Keegan Ballymun People Before Profit Alliance 2019-05-25
Greg Kelly Ballyfermot-Drimnagh Sinn Féin 2019-05-25
Frank Kennedy Pembroke-South Dock Fianna Fáil 2019-05-25
Dermot Lacey Pembroke-South Dock Labour 2019-05-25
Tina MacVeigh Crumlin-Kimmage People Before Profit Alliance 2019-05-25
Seán Paul Mahon Clontarf Fianna Fáil 2019-05-25
Paul McAuliffe Ballymun Fianna Fáil 2019-05-25
Paddy McCartan Pembroke-South Dock Fine Gael 2019-05-25
Ruairí McGinley Rathgar-Rathmines Independent 2019-05-25
Ray McHugh Crumlin-Kimmage Sinn Féin 2019-05-25
Andrew Montague Ballymun Labour 2019-05-25
Rebecca Moynihan Crumlin-Kimmage Labour 2019-05-25
Michael Mullooly Crumlin-Kimmage Fianna Fáil 2019-05-25
Críona Ní Dhalaigh Crumlin-Kimmage Sinn Féin 2019-05-25
Claire O'Connor Rathgar-Rathmines Fianna Fáil 2019-05-25
Ciarán O'Moore Clontarf Sinn Féin 2019-05-25
Noeleen Reilly Ballymun Independent 2019-05-25
Eilis Ryan North Inner City Workers Party 2019-05-25
Norma Sammon Ballymun Fine Gael 2019-05-25
Dr Paddy Smyth Rathgar-Rathmines Fine Gael 2019-05-25
Sonya Stapleton Pembroke-South Dock People Before Profit Alliance 2019-05-25