South Dublin County Council

Council

Groupings

IND

6

SF

6

FG

4

LAB

2

FF

2

SOL

2

RI

1

PBPA

1

GP

1

Current Members (38) Correct a mistake

Name Constituency Party Member since
Carly Bailey Rathfarnham Templeogue 2019-05-25
Vicki Casserly Lucan Fine Gael 2014-05-23
Yvonne Collins Rathfarnham Templeogue 2019-05-25
Teresa Costello Tallaght Central 2019-05-25
Mick Duff Tallaght Central 2014-05-23
Francis Noel Duffy Firhouse - Bohernabreena Green Party 2019-05-25
Louise Dunne Tallaght South Sinn Féin 2014-05-23
Alan Edge Firhouse - Bohernabreena 2019-05-25
Kenneth Egan Clondalkin Fine Gael 2014-05-23
Sandra Fay Tallaght South Solidarity 2019-05-25
Trevor Gilligan Clondalkin Fianna Fáil 2014-05-23
Paul Gogarty Lucan Independent 2014-05-23
Alan Hayes Palmerstown - Fonthill 2019-05-25
Emer Higgins Clondalkin Fine Gael 2014-05-23
Patrick Holohan Tallaght South 2019-05-25
Madeleine Johansson Palmerstown - Fonthill People Before Profit Alliance 2019-05-25
Pamela Kearns Rathfarnham Templeogue Labour 2019-05-25
Cathal King Tallaght Central Sinn Féin 2019-05-25
Brian Lawlor Firhouse - Bohernabreena Fine Gael 2019-05-25
Kieran Mahon Tallaght Central Solidarity 2014-05-23
Ronan McMahon Rathfarnham Templeogue Renua Ireland 2019-05-25
David McManus Rathfarnham Templeogue 2019-05-25
Shane Moynihan Palmerstown - Fonthill 2019-05-25
Emma Murphy Firhouse - Bohernabreena Sinn Féin 2019-05-25
Eoin Ó Broin Clondalkin Independent 2019-05-25
Danny O'Brien Lucan Sinn Féin 2014-05-23
Guss O'Connell Palmerstown - Fonthill Independent 2019-05-25
Charlie O'Connor Tallaght Central Fianna Fáil 2014-05-23
Deirdre O'Donovan Firhouse - Bohernabreena Independent 2019-05-25
Liona O'Toole Lucan Independent 2014-05-23
Baby Pereppadan Tallaght South 2019-05-25
William Priestley Rathfarnham Templeogue 2019-05-25
Dermot Richardson Tallaght South Sinn Féin 2014-05-23
Mary Seery-Kearney Rathfarnham Templeogue 2019-05-25
Liam Sinclair Tallaght Central 2019-05-25
Francis Timmons Clondalkin Independent 2014-05-23
Joanna Tuffy Lucan Labour 2019-05-25
Mark Ward Palmerstown - Fonthill Sinn Féin 2019-05-25

Former Members (37) Correct a mistake

Name Constituency Party Member until
Matthew McDonagh Clondalkin 2013-09-10
Colm Brophy Templeogue-Terenure Fine Gael 2016-02-27
Gino Kenny Clondalkin People Before Profit Alliance 2016-02-27
John Lahart Rathfarnham Fianna Fáil 2016-02-27
Eoin Ó Broin Clondalkin Sinn Féin 2016-02-27
Máire Devine Tallaght Central Sinn Féin 2016-04-26
Fintan Warfield Templeogue-Terenure Sinn Féin 2016-04-26
Nicky Coules Tallaght South People Before Profit Alliance 2017-09-10
Anne-Marie Dermody Rathfarnham Fine Gael 2017-09-10
Enda Fanning Templeogue-Terenure Sinn Féin 2017-10-01
Breeda Bonner Clondalkin Labour 2019-05-25
Paula Donovan Rathfarnham Fine Gael 2019-05-25
Francis Noel Duffy Rathfarnham Green Party 2019-05-25
Brendan Ferron Tallaght Central Sinn Féin 2019-05-25
Paul Foley Templeogue-Terenure Fianna Fáil 2019-05-25
Martina Genockey Tallaght South 2019-05-25
Jonathan Graham Clondalkin Sinn Féin 2019-05-25
Emma Hendrick Tallaght South People Before Profit Alliance 2019-05-25
Sarah Holland Rathfarnham Sinn Féin 2019-05-25
Madeleine Johansson Clondalkin People Before Profit Alliance 2019-05-25
Pamela Kearns Templeogue-Terenure Labour 2019-05-25
Cathal King Tallaght South Sinn Féin 2019-05-25
William Lavelle Lucan Fine Gael 2019-05-25
Brian Lawlor Templeogue-Terenure Fine Gael 2019-05-25
Brian Leech Tallaght South Solidarity 2019-05-25
Dermot Looney Templeogue-Terenure Social Democrats 2019-05-25
Cora McCann Tallaght Central Sinn Féin 2019-05-25
Conor McMahon Rathfarnham Fine Gael 2019-05-25
Ronan McMahon Templeogue-Terenure Renua Ireland 2019-05-25
Emma Murphy Rathfarnham Fianna Fáil 2019-05-25
Mick Murphy Tallaght Central Solidarity 2019-05-25
Ruth Nolan Lucan Independents 4 Change 2019-05-25
Ed O'Brien Lucan Fianna Fáil 2019-05-25
Guss O'Connell Lucan Independent 2019-05-25
Deirdre O'Donovan Rathfarnham Independent 2019-05-25
Robert Russell Templeogue-Terenure Sinn Féin 2019-05-25
Mark Ward Clondalkin Sinn Féin 2019-05-25