Andrew Doyle

Positions held

Body Title Note Constituency From To
31st Government of Ireland Minister of State Minister of State for Food, Forestry and Horticulture 2017-06-20 Current
31st Dáil Éireann TD Wicklow 2011-03-09 2016-02-03
Committee on Agriculture, Food and the Marine TD Chairperson Unknown 2016-02-03
Joint sub-Committee on Fisheries TD Chairperson Unknown 2016-02-03
2016 General Election Candidate Wicklow 2016-02-03 2016-02-26
30th Government of Ireland Minister of State Minister of State for Food, Forestry and Horticulture 2016-05-19 2017-06-14
32nd Dáil Éireann TD Wicklow 2016-02-28 2020-01-14
2020 General Election Candidate Wicklow Unknown 2020-02-08

Associations

Name Type From To Note
Fine Gael Political Party Unknown Current